California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha maritima - Guadalupe island cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Cryptantha maritima var. maritima
Cryptantha maritima var. pilosa

Mobile Version of this page