California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha humilis - Low oreocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Cryptantha alpicola
Cryptantha humilis var. commixta
Cryptantha humilis var. nana
Cryptantha humilis var. ovina
Cryptantha humilis var. shantzii
Cryptantha nana var. commixta
Cryptantha nana var. ovina
Cryptantha nana var. shantzii
Cryptantha nana var. typica
Cryptantha nana
Eritrichium glomeratum var. humile
Oreocarya alpicola
Oreocarya humilis ssp. nana
Oreocarya humilis

Mobile Version of this page