California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha holoptera - Rough stemmed forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eritrichium holopterum

Mobile Version of this page