California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha hoffmannii - Hoffmann's virgin river cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha hoffmannii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Oreocarya hoffmannii