California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha flavoculata - Rough seed cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha flavoculata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Oreocarya flavoculata

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Riverside
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert