California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha flaccida - Beaked cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 Alice Cummings

2016 Cindy Roessler

2015 Zoya Akulova

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Cryptantha rostellata var. spithamea

Mobile Version of this page