California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha fendleri - Sand dune cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Synonyms:
Cryptantha pattersonii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono