California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha crymophila - Subalpine cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha crymophila Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2010 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Oreocarya crymophila