California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha costata - Ashen forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha costata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cryptantha saxorum
Cryptantha seorsa

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert