California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha clokeyi - Prickly cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cryptantha muricata var. clokeyi