California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha circumscissa var. rosulata - Rosette cushion cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha circumscissa var. rosulata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2011 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Cryptantha circumscissa

Synonyms:
Cryptantha circumscissa ssp. rosulata

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Tulare