California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa - Cushion cryptantha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Parent species:
Cryptantha circumscissa

Synonyms:
Cryptantha circumscissa var. genuina
Cryptantha circumscissa var. hispida
Greeneocharis circumscissa