California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha celosioides - Cocks comb cat's eye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2016 Keir Morse

2018 John Doyen

2018 John Doyen

2018 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Cryptantha bradburiana
Cryptantha macounii
Cryptantha nubigena var. macounii
Cryptantha sheldonii
Oreocarya celosioides
Oreocarya glomerata
Oreocarya macounii
Oreocarya sheldonii

Mobile Version of this page