California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cryptantha angustifolia - Narrow leaved forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2016 James Gonsman

2004 James M. Andre

2011 Michael G. Simpson

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Eremocarya angustifolia

Mobile Version of this page