California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crypsis schoenoides - Swamp grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)
Not Native

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Heleochloa schoenoides
Sporobolus schoenoides

Mobile Version of this page