California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crocanthemum greenei - Island rush-rose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Cistaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2017 Brian Bielfelt

© 1996 Dieter Wilken

2003 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse
Federal Listing:

FT - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Helianthemum greenei

Mobile Version of this page