California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxacifolia - Weedy hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxacifolia Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Crepis vesicaria

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Crepis vesicaria ssp. haenseleri
Crepis vesicaria var. taraxacifolia