California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis runcinata ssp. hallii - Hall's meadow hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.1]

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Crepis runcinata

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Psilochenia runcinata ssp. hallii

Mobile Version of this page