California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis runcinata ssp. andersonii - Anderson's meadow hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Crepis runcinata

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Crepis runcinata var. andersonii
Psilochenia runcinata ssp. andersonii

Distribution

Counties:
Mendocino
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau