California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila - Largeflower hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

© 2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Crepis occidentalis

Synonyms:
Crepis occidentalis var. pumila

Mobile Version of this page