California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crepis nana - Dwarf hawksbeard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Matt Berger

2003 Steve Matson

2012 Steven Perry

2007 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Crepis nana ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Askellia nana
Askellia pygmaea
Crepis nana ssp. nana
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa
Crepis nana var. ramosa

Mobile Version of this page