California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula solieri - Little pygmy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Crassula solieri Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
  © 2011 Jean Pawek

Synonyms:
Crassula solierii
Tillaea solierii

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Contra Costa
Riverside
Sacramento
San Diego
Shasta
Solano
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
Sierra Nevada Foothills
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
South Coast
Peninsular Ranges