California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula saginoides - Aquatic pygmy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

New Names:
Crassula aquatica

Synonyms:
Hydrophila vaillantii sensu
Hydrophila vaillantii
Tillaea angustifolia var. bolanderi
Tillaea bolanderi
Tillaea drummondii var. bolanderi
Tillaea vaillantii sensu
Tillaea vaillantii
Tillaeastrum pringlei
Tillaeastrum vaillantii

Mobile Version of this page