California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula ovata - Jade plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
San Luis Obispo Growing Grounds Farm  PROFILE 
San Luis Obispo 93401
Crassula ovata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
  © 2010 Moorea Biocode

Synonyms:
Crassula argentea