California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula multicava ssp. multicava - Cape province pygmyweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Crassulaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Crassula multicava

Synonyms:
Septimia multicava

Distribution

Counties: