California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula connata - Sand pygmy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Steven M Norris

2007 Carol W. Witham

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Crassula connata var. connata
Crassula connata var. erectoides
Crassula connata var. eremica
Crassula connata var. subsimplex
Tillaea erecta var. eremica

Mobile Version of this page