California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Crassula aquatica - Aquatic pygmy weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Crassula aquatica Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  © 2003 Yulan Tong

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bulliarda aquatica
Crassula saginoides
Hydrophila aquatica
Tillaea angustifolia
Tillaea aquatica
Tillaea ascendens
Tillaeastrum aquaticum