California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cotoneaster horizontalis - Wall or herringbone cotoneaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Los Angeles Budget Plants  PROFILE 
Arcadia 91006 All our plants are locall...
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Urban Tree Farm  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2005 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Peter Zika

Synonyms:
Cotoneaster horizontalis var. wilsonii

Mobile Version of this page