California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea - Viviparous foxtail cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea Lifeform:
Perennial herb (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2009 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Coryphantha vivipara

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Escobaria vivipara var. rosea