California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coryphantha vivipara - Spinystar

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Coryphantha vivipara Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
  © 2010 Lee Dittmann

Related species:
Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea

Synonyms:
Escobaria vivipara