California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coryphantha chlorantha - Desert pincushion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Coryphantha chlorantha Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 2009 Ann Howald

Synonyms:
Coryphantha deserti
Coryphantha vivipara var. deserti
Escobaria deserti
Escobaria vivipara var. deserti
Mammillaria deserti