California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corydalis caseana ssp. caseana - Sierra corydalis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Papaveraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2007 Keir Morse

2008 George W. Hartwell

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Corydalis caseana

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Corydalis bidwelliae

Mobile Version of this page