California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cortaderia jubata - Andean pampas grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Abbot Chambers

2017 Lynn Overtree

2018 Cynthia Powell

2001 Tony Morosco

Synonyms:
Cortaderia atacamensis

Mobile Version of this page