California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corispermum americanum var. americanum - American bugseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Corispermum americanum var. americanum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2015 Drew Kaiser

Parent species:
Corispermum americanum

Synonyms:
Corispermum hyssopifolium var. americanum
Corispermum hyssopifolium
Corispermum marginale
Corispermum orientale
Corispermum simplicissimum

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo