California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. californica - California sandaster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. californica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2010 Jorg Fleige & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Corethrogyne filaginifolia

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Corethrogyne californica var. californica
Corethrogyne californica var. lyonii
Corethrogyne californica var. obovata
Corethrogyne californica
Corethrogyne obovata
Lessingia filaginifolia var. californica