California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis wrightii - Wright's coreopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2007 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Coreopsis basalis var. wrightii
Coreopsis basalis
Coreopsis drummondii var. wrightii

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page