California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis lanceolata - Garden coreopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara Environmental Seed Producers  PROFILE 
Lompoc 93438 wholesale seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Nevada Peaceful Valley Garden Supply  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945
Monterey Rana Creek Restoration • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Coreopsis lanceolata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)
  © 2013 Richard Spellenberg

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Coreopsis crassifolia
Coreopsis heterogyna
Coreopsis lanceolata var. villosa