California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis douglasii - Douglas' coreopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2014 Jean Pawek

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Leptosyne douglasii

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Coreopsis stillmanii var. jonesii
Leptosyne douglasii

Mobile Version of this page