California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coreopsis calliopsidea - Leafy stemmed coreopsis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2006 Larry Blakely

2006 Larry Blakely

New Names:
Leptosyne calliopsidea

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Agarista calliopsidea

Mobile Version of this page