California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. capillaris - Pennell's bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. capillaris Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2009 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Cordylanthus tenuis

California Listing:

CR - 11/78

Federal Listing:

FE - 02/03/95

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus brunneus ssp. capillaris
Cordylanthus capillaris

Distribution

Counties:
Sonoma

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges