California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. brunneus - Serpentine bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus tenuis ssp. brunneus Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Cordylanthus tenuis

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus brunneus
Cordylanthus pilosus var. brunneus