California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. setigerus - Bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. setigerus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2002 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Cordylanthus rigidus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus filifolius

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
Monterey
Orange
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges