California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus rigidus ssp. rigidus - Rigid bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2018 Adam Chasey

2009 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Cordylanthus rigidus

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus compactus
Cordylanthus ferrisianus
Cordylanthus filifolius
Cordylanthus littoralis ssp. platycephalus
Cordylanthus platycephalus
Cordylanthus rigidus var. sylvaticus

Mobile Version of this page