California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus ramosus - Bushy bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus ramosus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2006 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus ramosus ssp. setosus
Cordylanthus ramosus var. puberulus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Modoc
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
High Cascade Range
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East