California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus pilosus ssp. pilosus - Hairy bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Cordylanthus pilosus

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus diffusus
Cordylanthus pilosus ssp. diffusus

Mobile Version of this page