California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus pilosus ssp. hansenii - Hansen's bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus pilosus ssp. hansenii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Cordylanthus pilosus

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus hansenii

Distribution

Counties:
Amador
Butte
Calaveras
El Dorado
Lake
Mendocino
Placer
Shasta
Tehama
Trinity
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills