California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus maritimus ssp. canescens - Salt marsh bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2002 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Chloropyron maritimum ssp. canescens

Parent species:
Cordylanthus maritimus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus canescens
Cordylanthus maritimus var. canescens

Mobile Version of this page