California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus kingii ssp. helleri - Heller's bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus kingii ssp. helleri Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
  © 2001 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Cordylanthus kingii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus helleri
Cordylanthus kingii var. helleri

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
San Bernardino
San Benito

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East