California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus eremicus ssp. eremicus - Desert bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2019 Matt Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2018 Matt C. Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Cordylanthus eremicus

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus bernardinus
Cordylanthus ramosus ssp. eremicus

Mobile Version of this page