California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cordylanthus capitatus - Yakima bird's beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cordylanthus capitatus Lifeform:
Annual herb (hemiparasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2012 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus nevadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau